Judges of the First Judicial District of Pennsylvania

130 Records Found.
Displaying page: 1 of 6

Name
Administrative Judge Jacqueline F. Allen
City Hall , Room 516
Philadelphia, PA., 19107
Phone: 215  686-2602
Fax:   215  686-7049

Court
Court of Common Pleas , Trial Division

Name
Honorable Daniel J. Anders
City Hall , Room 292
Philadelphia, PA., 19107
Phone: 215  686-7917
Fax:   Does not have a fax

Court
Court of Common Pleas , Trial Division - Civil

Name
Honorable Diana Louise  Anhalt
Stout Justice Center , Room 1405
Philadelphia, PA., 19107
Phone: 215  683-7112
Fax:   215  683-7114

Court
Court of Common Pleas , Trial Division - Civil

Name
Supervising Judge Frank T. Brady
City Hall , Room 440
Philadelphia, PA., 19107
Phone: 215  686-7036
Fax:   215  686-9503

Court
Municipal Court - Criminal

Name
Honorable Gwendolyn N. Bright
Stout Justice Center , Room 1208
Philadelphia, PA., 19107
Phone: 215  683-7041
Fax:   215  683-7043

Court
Court of Common Pleas , Trial Division - Criminal

Name
Honorable Genece E. Brinkley
Stout Justice Center , Room 1404
Philadelphia, PA., 19107
Phone: 215  683-7109
Fax:   215  683-7111

Court
Court of Common Pleas , Trial Division - Criminal

Name
Honorable Glenn B. Bronson
Stout Justice Center , Room 1407
Philadelphia, PA., 19107
Phone: 215  683-7118
Fax:   215  683-7120

Court
Court of Common Pleas , Trial Division - Criminal

Name
Honorable Marissa  Brumbach *
City Hall , Room 244
Philadelphia, PA., 19107
Phone: 215  686-7369
Fax:   215  686-7487

Court
Municipal Court - Civil

Name
Honorable Ann  Butchart
Stout Justice Center , Room 1402
Philadelphia, PA., 19107
Phone: 215  683-7103
Fax:   215  683-7105

Court
Court of Common Pleas , Trial Division - Civil

Name
Honorable Sandy L.V. Byrd
Stout Justice Center , Room 1420
Philadelphia, PA., 19107
Phone: 215  683-7157
Fax:   215  683-7159

Court
Court of Common Pleas , Trial Division - Criminal

Name
Honorable Giovanni  Campbell
Stout Justice Center , Room 1408
Philadelphia, PA., 19107
Phone: 215  683-7121
Fax:   215  683-7123

Court
Court of Common Pleas , Trial Division - Criminal

Name
Honorable Deborah  Canty
1501 Arch Street , Room 1432
Philadelphia, PA., 19102
Phone: 215  686-4127
Fax:   215  686-0152

Court
Court of Common Pleas , Family Division

Name
Honorable Linda  Carpenter
City Hall , Room 294
Philadelphia, PA., 19107
Phone: 215  686-7922
Fax:   Does not have a fax

Court
Court of Common Pleas , Trial Division - Civil

Name
Administrative Judge Matthew D. Carrafiello
City Hall , Room 519
Philadelphia, PA., 19107
Phone: 215  686-7902
Fax:   215  686-9534

Court
Court of Common Pleas , Orphans Court

Name
Honorable Ida K. Chen
1501 Arch Street , Room 1558
Philadelphia, PA., 19102
Phone: 215  686-2545
Fax:   215  686-4225

Court
Court of Common Pleas , Family Division

Name
Honorable Deborah  Cianfrani
Stout Justice Center , Room 1210
Philadelphia, PA., 19107
Phone: 215  683-7047
Fax:   215  683-7049

Court
Court of Common Pleas , Trial Division - Criminal

Name
Honorable Lucretia  Clemons
Stout Justice Center , Room 1220
Philadelphia, PA., 19107
Phone: 215  683-7077
Fax:   215  683-7079

Court
Court of Common Pleas , Trial Division - Criminal

Name
Honorable Denis P. Cohen
City Hall , Room 656
Philadelphia, PA., 19107
Phone: 215  686-4222
Fax:   215  686-9546

Court
Court of Common Pleas , Trial Division - Civil

Name
Honorable Gene D. Cohen *
City Hall , Room 143G
Philadelphia, PA., 19107
Phone: 215  686-9560
Fax:   215  686-9566

Court
Court of Common Pleas , Trial Division - Civil

Name
Honorable Mark B. Cohen
1501 Arch Street , Room 1416
Philadelphia, PA., 19102
Phone: 215  686-7346
Fax:   215  686-7824

Court
Court of Common Pleas , Family Division

Name
Honorable Martin  Coleman *
1339 Chestnut St., 10th Fl. , Room Ste 2 10FL
Philadelphia, PA., 19107
Phone: 215  686-7928
Fax:   215  686-2958

Court
Municipal Court - Civil

Name
Honorable Robert P. Coleman
City Hall , Room 429
Philadelphia, PA., 19107
Phone: 215  686-9532
Fax:   215  686-7380

Court
Court of Common Pleas , Trial Division - Criminal

Name
Honorable Mary  Colins *
City Hall , Room 143I
Philadelphia, PA., 19107
Phone: 215  686-9564
Fax:   215  686-9566

Court
Court of Common Pleas , Trial Division - Civil

Name
Honorable Amanda  Cooperman
1501 Arch Street , Room 1550
Philadelphia, PA., 19102
Phone: 215  686-7912
Fax:   215  686-4232

Court
Court of Common Pleas , Family Division

Name
Honorable Roxanne  Covington
Stout Justice Center , Room 1409
Philadelphia, PA., 19107
Phone: 215  683-7124
Fax:   215  683-7126

Court
Court of Common Pleas , Trial Division - Criminal

NOTE:

*Persons interested in law clerkships, please note that Judges of the Municipal Court and Municipal Court - Traffic Division as well as Senior Judges do not hire law clerks.