For updates on court operations during the Coronavirus pandemic, and for a complete list of Orders, please visit: https://www.courts.phila.gov/covid-19
NOTICE:

All employees and visitors entering a First Judicial District facility will no longer be required to wear a mask. All unvaccinated Exempt employees and members of the public must continue to double mask. All jury trial participants will still be required to wear a mask. Click here for full notice.

Judges of the Philadelphia Court of Common Pleas

100 Records Found.
Displaying page: 3 of 4

Name
Honorable D. Webster  Keogh *
City Hall , Room 692
Philadelphia, PA., 19107
Phone: 215  686-7934
Fax:   215  686-2624

Court
Court of Common Pleas , Trial Division - Civil

Name
Honorable Viktoria  Kristiansson
1501 Arch Street , Room 1546
Philadelphia, PA., 19102
Phone: 215  686-7330
Fax:   215  686-7822

Court
Court of Common Pleas , Family Division

Name
Honorable Anthony  Kyriakakis
Stout Justice Center , Room 1414
Philadelphia, PA., 19107
Phone: 215  683-7139
Fax:   215  683-7141

Court
Court of Common Pleas , Trial Division - Criminal

Name
Honorable Marlene F. Lachman *
City Hall , Room 781
Philadelphia, PA., 19107
Phone: 215  686-9560
Fax:   215  Does not have a fax

Court
Court of Common Pleas , Trial Division - Civil

Name
Honorable Timika  Lane
Stout Justice Center , Room 1216
Philadelphia, PA., 19107
Phone: 215  683-7065
Fax:   215  683-7067

Court
Court of Common Pleas , Trial Division - Criminal

Name
Honorable Craig  Levin
City Hall , Room 344
Philadelphia, PA., 19107
Phone: 215  686-2523
Fax:   215  686-7944

Court
Court of Common Pleas , Trial Division - Civil

Name
Honorable Leanne  Litwin
1501 Arch Street , Room 1420
Philadelphia, PA., 19102
Phone: 215  686-8845
Fax:   215  686-4229

Court
Court of Common Pleas , Family Division

Name
Honorable Christopher  Mallios
1501 Arch Street , Room 1550
Philadelphia, PA., 19102
Phone: 215  686-4167
Fax:   215  686-4232

Court
Court of Common Pleas , Family Division

Name
Honorable Cateria  McCabe
1501 Arch Street , Room 1419
Philadelphia, PA., 19102
Phone: 215  686-4210
Fax:   215  686-4256

Court
Court of Common Pleas , Family Division

Name
Honorable Barbara A. McDermott
Stout Justice Center , Room 1418
Philadelphia, PA., 19107
Phone: 215  683-7148
Fax:   215  683-7150

Court
Court of Common Pleas , Trial Division - Criminal

Name
Honorable Brian  McLaughlin
1501 Arch Street , Room 1547
Philadelphia, PA., 19102
Phone: 215  686-7561
Fax:   215  686-7560

Court
Court of Common Pleas , Family Division - Civil

Name
Honorable Rayford A. Means
City Hall , Room 606
Philadelphia, PA., 19107
Phone: 215  686-7322
Fax:   215  686-3726

Court
Court of Common Pleas , Trial Division - Criminal

Name
Honorable Mark J Moore
Stout Justice Center , Room 1214
Philadelphia, PA., 19107
Phone: 215  683-7059
Fax:   215  683-7061

Court
Court of Common Pleas , Trial Division - Criminal

Name
Administrative Judge Margaret T. Murphy
1501 Arch Street , Room 1470
Philadelphia, PA., 19102
Phone: 215  686-7326
Fax:   215  686-9158

Court
Court of Common Pleas , Family Division

Name
Honorable J. Scott O'Keefe
Stout Justice Center , Room 1221
Philadelphia, PA., 19107
Phone: 215  683-7080
Fax:   215  683-7082

Court
Court of Common Pleas , Trial Division - Criminal

Name
Supervising Judge Walter J. Olszewski
1501 Arch Street , Room 1450
Philadelphia, PA., 19102
Phone: 215  686-7525
Fax:   215  686-4157

Court
Court of Common Pleas , Family Division

Name
Honorable George W. Overton
City Hall , Room 300
Philadelphia, PA., 19107
Phone: 215  686-7328
Fax:   215  686-2633

Court
Court of Common Pleas , Orphans Court

Name
Honorable John  Padova, Jr.
Stout Justice Center , Room 1420
Philadelphia, PA., 19107
Phone: 215  683-7157
Fax:   215  683-7159

Court
Court of Common Pleas , Trial Division - Criminal

Name
Honorable Tiffany  Palmer
1501 Arch Street , Room 1428
Philadelphia, PA., 19102
Phone: 215  686-7568
Fax:   215  686-7823

Court
Court of Common Pleas , Family Division

Name
Honorable Frank  Palumbo
Stout Justice Center , Room 1217
Philadelphia, PA., 19107
Phone: 215  683-7068
Fax:   215  683-7070

Court
Court of Common Pleas , Trial Division - Criminal

Name
Honorable Ourania  Papademetriou
1501 Arch Street , Room 1427
Philadelphia, PA., 19102
Phone: 215  686-7924
Fax:   215  686-9172

Court
Court of Common Pleas , Family Division

Name
Honorable Paula A. Patrick
City Hall , Room 481
Philadelphia, PA., 19107
Phone: 215  686-8338
Fax:   215  686-8395

Court
Court of Common Pleas , Trial Division - Civil

Name
Honorable Mia R. Perez
Stout Justice Center , Room 1410
Philadelphia, PA., 19107
Phone: 215  683-7127
Fax:   215  683-7129

Court
Court of Common Pleas , Trial Division - Criminal

Name
Honorable Crystal Bryant Powell
Stout Justice Center , Room 1210
Philadelphia, PA., 19107
Phone: 215  683-7047
Fax:   215  683-7049

Court
Court of Common Pleas , Trial Division - Criminal

Name
Honorable Kenneth J. Powell, Jr.
City Hall , Room 544
Philadelphia, PA., 19107
Phone: 215  686-7510
Fax:   215  686-7375

Court
Court of Common Pleas , Trial Division - Civil

NOTE:

*Persons interested in law clerkships, please note that Judges of the Municipal Court and Municipal Court - Traffic Division as well as Senior Judges do not hire law clerks.